Median Sale Price: The median sale price for all bedrooms houses and condos over $10,000,000 in South Florida is $23,873,931 in May 2026, averaging $3,714 per square foot.
Median Sold Price: The median sold price for all bedrooms houses and condos over $10,000,000 in South Florida in the last 12 months is $18,455,962, averaging $2,770 per square foot.
Properties Available for Sale: There are 453 properties for sale over $10,000,000 in South Florida, of which 289 are houses and 164 are condominium units listed for sale now.
Days in the Market: South Florida properties over $10,000,000 are selling after an average of 141 days on the market.
Sold Properties over 10 Million in South Florida in the Last 30 days
Unit
Beds / Baths
Liv Area SqFt
Sold Price
Price/SqFt
Close Date
6730 115th St, Pinecrest FL
8 BR / 9.1 BA
9,406 SqFt
$11,100,000
$1,180/Sqft
05/18/2026
6853 Sunrise Ct, Coral Gables FL
6 BR / 7.1 BA
5,431 SqFt
$16,300,000
$3,001/Sqft
05/18/2026
7085 Fisher Island Dr #7085, Miami Beach FL
5 BR / 5.2 BA
7,630 SqFt
$28,000,000
$3,670/Sqft
05/18/2026
9111 Collins Ave #N-717, Surfside FL
2 BR / 2.1 BA
3,424 SqFt
$14,850,000
$4,337/Sqft
05/15/2026
1745 24th St, Miami Beach FL
6 BR / 8.1 BA
6,231 SqFt
$34,000,000
$5,457/Sqft
05/15/2026
2300 Sunset Dr, Miami Beach FL
6 BR / 7.1 BA
5,343 SqFt
$13,000,000
$2,433/Sqft
05/15/2026
761 Buttonwood Ln, Miami FL
6 BR / 6.1 BA
7,237 SqFt
$17,150,000
$2,370/Sqft
05/15/2026
1000 Pointe Dr #3501, Miami Beach FL
3 BR / 3.1 BA
3,365 SqFt
$10,300,000
$3,061/Sqft
05/15/2026
3315 Collins Ave #10B, Miami Beach FL
4 BR / 4.1 BA
4,165 SqFt
$16,000,000
$3,842/Sqft
05/15/2026
600 Dilido Dr, Miami Beach FL
5 BR / 5.0 BA
2,669 SqFt
$11,000,000
$4,121/Sqft
05/14/2026
113 Regatta Dr, Jupiter FL
5 BR / 6.2 BA
6,240 SqFt
$14,200,000
$2,276/Sqft
05/13/2026
9370 Balada St, Coral Gables FL
5 BR / 4.0 BA
3,997 SqFt
$10,250,000
$2,564/Sqft
05/13/2026
7610 48th Ct, Miami FL
6 BR / 7.1 BA
6,265 SqFt
$10,148,000
$1,620/Sqft
05/09/2026
6380 Bay Rd, Miami Beach FL
4 BR / 4.1 BA
4,494 SqFt
$25,500,000
$5,674/Sqft
05/08/2026
220 Bal Bay Dr, Bal Harbour FL
4 BR / 5.1 BA
3,117 SqFt
$31,000,000
$9,945/Sqft
05/07/2026
9149 Collins Ave #602, Surfside FL
2 BR / 2.1 BA
2,848 SqFt
$11,875,000
$4,170/Sqft
05/07/2026
4510 Prairie Ave, Miami Beach FL
6 BR / 6.1 BA
5,633 SqFt
$11,500,000
$2,042/Sqft
05/07/2026
1643 Brickell Ave #PH4902, Miami FL
7 BR / 7.3 BA
10,000 SqFt
$10,000,000
$1,000/Sqft
05/06/2026
665 Leucadendra Dr, Coral Gables FL
5 BR / 7.1 BA
7,698 SqFt
$24,250,000
$3,150/Sqft
05/05/2026
4197 Douglas Rd, Miami FL
7 BR / 8.1 BA
6,862 SqFt
$15,750,000
$2,295/Sqft
05/01/2026
3052 Atlantic Blvd, Fort Lauderdale FL
5 BR / 6.4 BA
10,289 SqFt
$26,000,000
$2,527/Sqft
04/30/2026
216 Bal Bay Dr, Bal Harbour FL
3 BR / 3.2 BA
2,970 SqFt
$31,000,000
$10,438/Sqft
04/30/2026
3701 Park Ave, Miami FL
6 BR / 5.2 BA
6,707 SqFt
$12,600,000
$1,879/Sqft
04/30/2026
10101 60th Ct, Pinecrest FL
7 BR / 6.3 BA
11,493 SqFt
$13,350,000
$1,162/Sqft
04/30/2026
800 Pointe Dr #901, Miami Beach FL
4 BR / 3.1 BA
4,154 SqFt
$12,500,000
$3,009/Sqft
04/29/2026
4280 Ingraham Hwy, Miami FL
8 BR / 8.1 BA
7,291 SqFt
$11,400,000
$1,564/Sqft
04/28/2026
17901 Collins Ave #2004, Sunny Isles Beach FL
5 BR / 7.1 BA
4,131 SqFt
$10,200,000
$2,469/Sqft
04/27/2026
7433 Fisher Island Dr #7433, Miami Beach FL
4 BR / 5.0 BA
3,849 SqFt
$10,237,500
$2,660/Sqft
04/27/2026
6465 Pine Tree Drive Cir, Miami Beach FL
6 BR / 5.0 BA
4,432 SqFt
$12,200,000
$2,753/Sqft
04/24/2026
7133 Fisher Island Dr #7133, Miami Beach FL
6 BR / 5.1 BA
7,025 SqFt
$14,425,000
$2,053/Sqft
04/24/2026
Average Price: $2,053/Sqft
Get In Touch With Your Ultra Luxury Real Estate Expert in Miami.
Reach out today for personalized, professional assistance tailored to meet your real estate needs in Miami. We speak English, Spanish and Portuguese.
Thank you! Your submission has been received! An advisor will get in touch as soon as possible.
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form ;( Please try again.